Latest News‎ > ‎

2012 Handball Results

posted 26 Feb 2012, 05:01 by Unknown user

Cumann na mBunscol 2012

Results:

U13 Boys S.

  1. 1st. Round:  John Mc Grath  (Kiladangan) Bt  Darragh Nolan (Ballinaclogh)  11/2, 11/0
  2. Ist Round: Rian Hennessy (Ballyporeen)  Bt  Stephen Kirwin (Youghalarra) 11/8, 11/7

U11 Boys S.

1.       Q/F: Matthew Spain (Ardcroney) Bt  Bill Maher (Ballinaclogh)  11/2, 11/2

2.       Q/F: Conor Mc Elery (Lissenhall) Bt  Aaron Moloney (Cashel)    9/11, 11/9, 11/10  

3.       Q/F: Sean Hayes (Kiladangan)      Bt  Cameron Spillane (Carrig) 11/2, 11/7

4.       Q/F  Joe Cooney  (Youghalarra) Bt  Michael Corcoran (Silvermines)  11/8, 11/9

U11 Boys D:

1.      Q/F :Fionn Mulqueen/Cian Griffin (Nenagh) Bt Cathal Mc Grath/Brian Leamy (Lissenhall)11/0 11/3

  1. Q/F: Christy & Adam English (Ballyporeen) Bt Damien Moloney/Daniel Quigley (S/Mines11/1 11/1

3.      Q/F:Cathal Conneally/ Jack O Keefe (Youghal) Bt Cian O Kelly/Conor Ryan (Ardcroney) 11/7, 11/4

U13Boys S.

1.      Q/F: Luke White (Cashel)               Bt    Joe Keyes (Silvermines)  11/3, 11/3

2.      Q/F Daire Madden (Kylepark)        Bt    Billy Mc Grath (Carrig)   11/8, 11/2 

3.      Q/F Devlin Courtney (Ardcroney)  Bt    Ruairí Maher (Lissenhall) 11/7, 11/2

4.      Q/F John Mc Grath (Kildangan)     Bt    Rian Hennessy (Ballyporeen) 11/3, 11/0

U13 Boys D:

Q/F: James Hanly/Conor Bourke (Ballina) Bt  Hughie Leamy/Ciarán Timmons (Lissenhall)11/6 11/2

Q/F: Conor Hough/Hughie Quigley(Youghal) Bt James Moloney/Gerard Corcoran (S/Mines)11/3, 11/7

U13S Girls

S/F: Gillian Mc Sherry (Ardcroney)  Bt Margaret Foley (Paulacapple)  11/1, 11/1

S/F Eimear Meagher (Carrig) Bt  Eleanor Percy (Kilruane)  11/4, 11/6

U13D Girls:

S/F: Síle Spain/Caroline Hill (Ardcroney) Bt Eimear Ryan/Kate Hayes (Kiladangan)  11/3, 11/5

U11 Boys S.

S/F : Matthew Spain (Ardcroney)   Bt   Conor McElrey (Lissenhall) 11/7, 11/5

S/F:  Sean Hayes (Kildangan)         Bt   Joe Cooney (Youghalarra) 11/0, 11/3

U11Boys D:

S/F:  Ben White /Jack Mc Grath (Cashel) Bt Fionn Mulqueen/Cian Griffin (Nenagh) 11/3,11/7

S/F: Cathal Conneely/Jack O Keefe (Youghal) Bt Christy & Adam English (B/Poreen) 11/7, 11/6

U13 Boys S:

S/F  Daire Madden (Kylepark)    Bt   Luke White (Cashel) 11/1 10/11 (21-12)

S/F  John Mc Grath (Kildangan) Bt   Devlin Courtney (Ardcroney) 11/5, 11/5

U13 Boys D:

S/F:  Sean Mc Adams/Peter Folan (Ardcroney) Bt Conor Bourke/James Hanly (Ballina) 11/3 11/6

S/F: Michael O Meara/Tom Skeffington (Cashel) Bt Conor Hough/Hughie Quigley(Youghal)11/7 11/4

Finals:

Girls Under 11 Singles  - Orla Molloy (Ardcroney) Bt Claire Ryan (Lissenhall) 11/0, 11/2

Boys Under 11 Singles -  Sean Hayes (Kildangan) Bt Matthew Spain (Ardcroney) 11/7, 11/8

Girls Under 11 Doubles- Laura Shinnors/Katie Morris Maloney (Ardcroney) Bt  Sarah Madden/Éimer Tuohy (Lissenhall) 11/0, 11/2

BU11D: Cathal Conneely/Jack O Keefe(Youghal) Bt Ben White/Jack Mc Grath (Cashel) 11/3, 9/11 (20-14)

Girls Under 13 Singles   Gillian Mc Sherry (Ardcroney) Bt Eimear Meagher (Carrig) 11/7, 11/3

Boys Under 13 Singles  John Mc Grath (Kildangan) Bt Daire Madden (Kylepark) 11/6, 11/10

Girls Under 13 Doubles:  Síle Spain /Caroline Hill (Ardcroney) Bt Danielle Nealon /Katie O Flaherty (Youghalarra) 11/2, 11/8

Boys Under 13 Doubles : Sean Mc Adams/Peter Folan(Ardcroney) Bt Michael O Meara/Tom Skeffington (Cashel) 11/9, 11/10

Comments