U11 Camogie Fixtures 2013

Under 11 CAMOGIE 2013

 

ROINN A        7 a side

 

To be played as a BLITZ.

Venue: Boherlahan.

Co-ordinator: Mary O’Donnell, Boherlahan.

Date of Blitz: Thursday 16th May.

Time: 12.30pm.

 

1.     St. Mary’s Nenagh

2.     Boherlahan

3.     Our Lady’s Cahir

1 v 2     2 v 3     3 v 1

Top 2 teams play in County Final        June 6th/7th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROINN B        7 a side

To be played as Blitzes.

Blitz order of play:  1 v2      2 v 3      3 v 1

Blitz One

1.     Ballylooby

2.     New Inn GNS

3.     Holycross

 

Date: Thursday 16th May.

Venue: New Inn.

Co-ordinator: Fiona Ryan, New Inn GNS.

Time: 12.30pm.

 

Blitz Two              

1.     Scoil Eoin Naofa

2.     Upperchurch

3.     Lissenhall

 

Date: Tuesday 22nd May.

Co-ordinator: Paddy Kelly, Scoil Eoin Naofa.

Venue: The Ragg.

Time: 12.30pm.

 

County Final       June 6th/7th

Winner Blitz 1 v Winner Blitz 2.

 

 

 

 

 

ROINN C        7 a side

To be played as Blitzes.

Blitz One

1.     Ballina

2.     Carrig N.S, Nenagh

3.     Corville, Roscrea

4.     Sacred Heart Roscrea

5.     St. Joseph’s Templemore

 

Date: Thursday 16th May.

Co-ordinator: Tadhg O’Connor, GDA.

Venue: To be decided by the Co-ordinator.

Time: 12.30pm.

Blitz Two

Section A

1.     St. Oliver’s Clonmel

2.     Cashel GNS

3.     St. Joseph’s Tipperary

Section B

1.     Rosegreen

2.     Anacarty

3.     Clonoulty

 

Date: Thursday 23rd May.

Venue: Cashel.

Co-ordinator: Kevin Halley, GDA.

Time: 12.30pm.

 

 

County Final    June 6th/7th         Winner Blitz 1 v Winner Blitz 2.

ROINN D        7 a side

Date of Blitzes:  Thursday 16th May.

Time of Blitzes: 12.30pm

Blitz One

1.      Rahealty

2.      Moycarkey

3.      Knockavilla

4.      Barnane

Co-ordinator: Andy Ryan, GDA.

Venue: Littleton.

Blitz Two

1.      Ayle

2.      Grange

3.      Thomastown

4.      Donaskeigh

5.      Drangan

Co-ordinator: Brian Cahill, Thomastown.

Venue: Golden.

Blitz Three

Section A                                                             Section B

1.      Ballinree                                                  1. Borrisoleigh GNS

2.      Boher                                                       2. Ballinahinch

3.      Dunkerrin                                                3. Ardcroney

Co-ordinator: Peter Jennings, Dunkerrin.

Venue: Toomevara.

 

Semi Finals            Wednesday May  22nd                                                                                    Winner Blitz 1 v Winner Blitz 3  (X)

Winner Blitz 2 gets a bye into the County Final (Y)

County Final       June 6th/7th              X  v  Y

 

 

UNDER 11 CAMOGIE

 

ROINN  A-1                  7 a side

 

COUNTY FINAL              

 

June 6th/7th

 

Ayle B v Rosegreen B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments