U11 Hurling Fixtures 2013

Under 11 HURLING 2013

 

ROINN A        11 a side

Date of Blitzes: Tuesday 14th May

Time of Blitzes: 12.30pm.

 

Blitz 1

1.      Scoil Ailbhe

2.      Nenagh CBS

3.      Scoil Eoin Naofa Roscrea

4.      Templemore

 

Venue: Templemore.

Co-ordinator: Denis Kelly, Templemore.

 

Blitz 2

1.      St. Peter and Pauls

2.      Carrick CBS

3.      St. Marys CBS

4.      Holycross

 

Venue: Clerihan.

Co-ordinator: Aodan Wrenn, Clerihan.

 

County Final        June 6th/7th

Winner Blitz 1 v Winner Blitz 2.

 

 

 

 

 

ROINN A-1        11 a side

Date of Blitzes: Tuesday 14th May.

Time of Blitzes: 12.30pm.

 

Blitz 1

1.      Scoil Ailbhe B

2.      Scoil Eoin Naofa Roscrea B

3.      Templemore B

 

Venue: Templemore.

Co-ordinator: Denis Kelly, Templemore.

Blitz 2

1.      St. Peter and Pauls B

2.      Carrick CBS B

3.      St. Marys CBS B

4.      Holycross B

 

Venue: Clerihan.

Co-ordinator: Aodan Wrenn, Clerihan.

 

County Final        June 6th/7th

Winner Blitz 1 v Winner Blitz 2.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROINN B        10 a side

To be played as Blitzes.

Date of Blitzes: Tuesday 14th May.  (except for Blitz One)

Time of Blitzes: 12.30pm.

 

Blitz One

1.      Templederry

2.      Gaescoil Durlas

3.      Scoil Ailbhe C

Date: Wednesday May 15th.

Venue: Durlas Og.

Co-ordinator: Labhaoise Cunningham, Gaelscoil Durlas.

Blitz Two             

1.      Knockavilla                    1. Two Mile Borris

2.      Cashel                             2. Tipperary CBS

3.      Killenaule                       3. Cahir BNS

 

Venue: Cashel.

Co-ordinator: Will Ryan, Cashel BNS.

 

 

Blitz Three

1.      Ballylooby

2.      St. Olivers

3.      Grange

 

Venue: Grange.

Co-ordinator: Tomas O’Slatara, Grange.

 

Semi Final       Tuesday 21st May

Winner Blitz 1 v Winner Blitz 3 (X).

Winner Blitz 2 gets a bye into the County Final (Y).

 

County Final

June 6th/7th            X  v  Y

 

ROINN B-1       10 a side

 

Date of Blitz: Thursday 16th May.

Time of Blitz: 12.30pm.

Venue: Cashel.

Co-ordinator: Will Ryan, Cashel BNS.

1.      Cashel B

2.      Gaelscoil Durlas B

3.      Killenaule B

4.      Tipperary CBS B

5.       Scoil Ailbhe D

 

 

County Final

June 6th/7th           Top 2 teams in the Blitz play each other in the County Final.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROINN C        8 a side

Date of Blitzes: Tuesday May 14th   (except for Blitz 1)

Time of Blitzes: 12.30pm.

Blitz One

1.      Powerstown                            1. Clerihan

2.      New Inn BNS                            2. Ardfinnan

3.      Fethard                                     3. Gaelscoil Clonmel

Date: Wednesday May 15th.

Venue: Clerihan.

Co-ordinator: Aodan Wrenn, Clerihan.

Blitz Two             

1.      Borrisoleigh BNS

2.      Corville

3.      Carrig NS, Nenagh

4.      Cloughjordan

5.      Sacred Heart Roscrea

Co-ordinator: Michael Small.

Venue: Borrisoleigh.

 

Blitz Three

1.      Upperchurch

2.      Moycarkey

3.      Loughmore

4.      Boherlahan

Co-ordinator: Michael Corcoran, Upperchurch.

Venue: Drombane.

 

Blitz Four

1.      Birdhill

2.      Lissenhall

3.      Ardcroney

4.      Ballina

Co-ordinator: Martin Ryan, Ardcroney.

Venue: Ardcroney.

 

Semi Final       Wednesday May 22nd  

 

Winner Blitz 1 v Winner Blitz 3 (X).

Winner Blitz 2 v Winner Blitz 4 (Y).

 

County Final         June 6th/7th          X  v  Y         

ROINN C-1       8 a side

 

Date of Blitz: Tuesday May 21ST  

 

Time of Blitz: 12.30pm.

 

1.      Corville B                           

2.      New Inn BNS B                  

3.      Upperchurch B

4.      Loughmore B

5.      Borrisoleigh BNS B        

 

 

Venue: Drombane.

Co-ordinator: Michael Corcoran, Upperchurch.                       

 

 

County Final       June 6th/7th

 

Top 2 teams from the Blitz play each other in the County Final.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROINN D        7 a side

Date of Blitzes: Tuesday 14th May.

Time of Blitzes: 12.30pm.

Blitz One

1.      Boher                                1. Dunkerrin

2.      Ballinahinch                     2. Rearcross

3.      Ballinree                           3. Kilruane

Co-ordinator: Tadhg O’Connor, GDA.

Venue: To be decided by the co-ordinator.

Blitz Two             

1.      Ballytarsna

2.      Lisnamrock

3.      Rahealty

4.      Templetuohy

5.      Barnane

Venue: Thurles Gaels.

Co-ordinator: Eilis Hennessy, Rahealty.

 

Blitz Three

1.      Ayle                                      1. Thomastown

2.      Cappawhite                         2. Ballagh

3.      Clonoulty                             3. Rosegreen

Venue: Clonoulty.

Co-ordinator: Tom O’Brien, Clonoulty.

 

Blitz Four

1.      Clogheen

2.      Ballyneale

3.      Gaelscoil Carrick

4.      Cloneen

5.      Newcastle

Co-ordinator: Johnny Cummins, GDA.

Venue: To be decided by the co-ordinator

 

 

Semi Final       Wednesday May 22nd

Winner Blitz 1 v Winner Blitz 2 (X).

Winner Blitz 3 v Winner Blitz 4 (Y).

 

County Final:       June 6th/7th       X  v  Y

ROINN D-1                 7 a side

 

Date of Blitz: Wednesday 15th May.

Venue: Rosegreen.

Co-ordinator: Mairead Morrissey, Rosegreen.

Time: 12.30pm.

 

1.      Ayle B

2.      Rosegreen B

3.      Rahealty B

4.      Gaelscoil Carrick B

 

County Final       June 6th/7th    

Top 2 teams from the Blitz play each other in the County Final.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROINN E        7 a side

Time of Blitzes: 12.30pm

 

Blitz 1

1.      Castleiny                             1. Dualla

2.      Ballycahill                           2. Newport BNS

3.      Leugh                                  3. Killea

4.      Littleton

 

Venue: The Ragg.

Co-ordinator: Andy Ryan, GDA.

Date: Tuesday 14th May.

 

Blitz 2

1.      Anacarty                                1. Tankerstown

2.      Golden                                   2. Donaskeigh

3.      Kilcash                                    3. Drangan

 

Date: Wednesday 15th May.

Venue: Cashel.

Co-ordinator: Kevin Halley, GDA.                               

 

 

County Final        June 6th/7th

Winner Blitz v Winner Blitz 2.

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROINN E-1               7 a side

 

COUNTY FINAL

 

June 6th/7th

 

Drangan B    v     Leugh B

 

 

Comments