Under 11 Camogie Go Games Festival

Under 11 Go Games Festival of Camogie 2011 

 

Roinn   A           10  a  side.

      

  1. Pres. Thurles                                  
  2. Our Lady’s of Mercy Cahir.                 
  3. St. Mary’s Nenagh.

 

TO BE PLAYED AS A BLITZ.                                   

 

Venue: Durlas Og.

 

Co-ordinator: Margaret Curran, Pres. Thurles.

 

Date: To be played by Tuesday May 10th.

 

Time: 1.30 pm.

 

Order of Play:      1 v 2           2 v 3           3 v 1

 

 

Top 2 in the Blitz will play each other in the County Final, in Semple Stadium, on June 9th or 10th.

 

 

Aodan Wrenn.

Secretary.

Tipperary Cumann na mBunscol.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 11 Go Games Festival of Camogie 2011.

 

Roinn B             8 a side

 

TO BE RUN AS BLITZES.

 

Blitz 1.

Teacher in charge: Donal McCarthy, Ballylooby N.S.

Venue: Ballylooby.

Date: To be played by Tuesday 17th of May.

Time: 1.30 pm.

 

  1. Boherlahan.
  2. Ballylooby.
  3. New Inn Girls.
  4. Sisters of Charity
  5. Clonoulty

 

Blitz 2.

Co-ordinator: Tadhg O’Connor (GDA).

Venue: Templederry.

Date: To be played by Tuesday 17th May.

Time: 1.30 pm.

 

  1. Holycross.
  2. Upperchurch.
  3. Burgess.
  4. St. Mary’s Nenagh ‘B’.
  5. Scoil Eoin Naofa.

 

Order of play for both blitzes:

1 v 2     3 v 4

4 v 2     5 v 1

4 v 1     3 v 5

2 v 5     1 v 3

5 v 4     2 v 3

 

NB...The Winner of each Blitz will play each other in the County Final, in Semple Stadium, on June 9th or 10th.

 

 

Aodan Wrenn.

Secretary.

Tipperary Cumann na mBunscol.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 11 Go Games Festival of Camogie 2011 

 

ROINN  C         7 a side

 

TO BE RUN AS BLITZES.

 

Blitz One

Teacher in charge: Tomas O’Slatara.                        Order of Play

Venue: Grange.                                                         1 v 2       3 v 4

Date: To be played by Tuesday 10th May.                4 v 2       5 v 1

Time; 1.30 pm.                                                          4 v 1       3 v 5

                                                                                   2 v 5       1 v 3

  1. Grange                                                           5 v 4       2 v 3
  2. St. Josephs Tipperary
  3. Cashel G.N.S
  4. Powerstown
  5. Rosegreen

 

Blitz Two

Teacher in charge: Darragh Egan, Carrig N.S, Nenagh.

Venue: Dolla.

Time: 1.30 pm.

Date: To be played by Tuesday 10th May.

 

        Section A                                                           Section B

  1. Corville                                                        1. Carrig N.S, Nenagh
  2. Burgess ‘B’                                                  2. Lissenhall
  3. Carrig N.S, Birr                                            3. Sacred Heart, Roscrea

 

Winner Section A v Winner Section B in Blitz Final, to determine Blitz Winner.

 

Order of Play:          1 v 2             2 v 3              3 v 1

 

 

NB.....Winners of each Blitz to play each other in County Final, in Semple Stadium, on June 9th or 10th.

 

 

Aodan Wrenn.

Secretary.

Tipperary Cumann na mBunscol.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 11 Go Games Festival of Camogie 2011 

 

ROINN D      7 a side

 

TO BE PLAYED AS A BLITZ.

 

Teacher in charge: Pat Buckley, Ayle N.S.

 

Venue: The Ragg.

 

Time: 1.30 pm.

 

Date: To be played by Tuesday 17th May.

 

  1. Ayle
  2. Boher
  3. Rahealty
  4. Poulacapple
  5. St. Josephs Tipperary ‘B’

 

 

 

Order of Play:

1 v 2     3 v 4

4 v 2     5 v 1

4 v 1     3 v 5

2 v 5     1 v 3

5 v 4     2 v 3

 

 

NB....Top 2 teams in the Blitz will play each other in County Final, in Semple Stadium, on June 9th or 10th.

 

 

 

Aodan Wrenn.

Secretary.

Tipperary Cumann na mBunscol.

Comments